10-18 noviembre 2021 D-19

PROGRAMACIÓN

Programaciones anteriores

Programación

Competition – largometraje
Bacurau

Juliano DORNELLES, Kleber MENDONÇA FILHO 

Color out of Space

Richard STANLEY 

Come to Daddy

Ant TIMPSON 

Darlin'

MCINTOSH 

Deerskin

Quentin DUPIEUX 

Koko-di Koko-da

Johannes NYHOLM 

Little Joe

Jessica HAUSNER 

The Golden Glove

Fatih AKIN 

The Room

Christian VOLCKMAN 

Vivarium

Lorcan FINNEGAN 

Competition – cortometraje
Adam & Eve Mk II

Sebastian KUDER 

Altitude

Nicole SCHERER 

Aquarium

Lorenzo PUNTONI 

Bailaora

Rubin STEIN 

Best Friend

Nicholas OLIVIERI, Shen YI, Juliana DE LUCCA 

Don't Feed These Animals

Guilherme AFONSO, Miguel MADAÍL DE FREITAS 

Home Sweet Home

Maria ROBERTSON, Harry PEARSON 

Imbued Life

Ivana BOSNJAK, Thomas JOHNSON 

Insania

Carlos SALADO 

Jupiter

Benjamin PFOHL 

Lay Them Straight

Robert DELESKY 

R.I.S.E. Pathfinder

Chloe DUMOULIN, Clementine DUDREUILH, Alexander FRUITET 

Resonance

Edouard TARDAN 

Robot Will Protect You

Nicola PIOVESAN 

The Bird and The Whale

Carol FREEMAN 

The Lonely Orbit

Frederic SIEGEL, Benjamin MORARD 

We're still Here

Alexander RÖNNBERG 

Wild Love

Paul AUTRIC, Quentin CAMUS, Léa GEORGES 

Your Last Day on Earth

Marc MARTÍNEZ JORDÁN 

Informative
Aniara

Pella KAGERMAN, Hugo LILJA 

Extra Ordinary

Mike AHERN, Enda LOUGHMAN 

Gwen

Wlliam MCGREGOR 

Riot Girls

Jovanka VUCKOVIC 

Suicide Tourist

Jonas Alexander ARNBY 

Sword of God

Bartosz KONOPKA 

The Antenna

Orcum BEHRAM 

The Art of Self Defense

Riley STEARNS 

The Fable

Kan EGUCHI 

Zombi Child

Bertrand BONELLO 

Horror Zone
Amigo

Óscar MARTÍN 

Bliss

Joe BEGOS 

Blood Quantum

Jeff BARNABY 

Bloodline

Henry JACOBSON 

Little Monsters

Abe FORSYTHE 

Why Don't You Just Die!

Kirill SOKOLOV 

Ánima Zone
Children of the Sea

Ayumu WATANABE 

Human Lost

Fuminori KIZAKI 

La casa lobo

Joaquin COCIÑA, Cristobal LEÓN 

Ninja a cuadros

Thorbjørn CHRISTOFFERSEN, Anders MATTHESSEN 

Fanzriller
Alpha: The Right to Kill

Brillante MENDOZA 

Anderson Falls

Julien SERI 

Chronology

Ali AYDIN 

First Love

Takashi MIIKE 

The Informer

Andrea DI STEFANO 

The Warden

Nima JAVIDI 

The Wild Goose Lake

Yi'nan DIAO 

Watch List

Rekhi BEN 

Lo que no mata engorda
Braindead

Peter JACKSON 

Death Line

Gary SHERMAN 

Delicatessen

Marc CARO, Jean-Pierre JEUNET 

Diner

Mika NINAGAWA 

Swallow

Carol MIRABELLA-DAVIS 

Werewolf

Adrian PANEK 

Family Session
Okko. El hostal y sus fantasmas.

Kitarô KÔSAKA 

CineAsia
Dead Sushi

Noboru IGUCHI 

Dumplings

Fruit CHAN 

Go Goa Gone

Krishna D.K., Raj NIDIMORU 

Krasue: Inhuman Kiss

Sitisiri MONGKOLSIRI 

The Odd Family: Zombie on Sale

Lee MIN-JAE 

Peter Jackson
Bad Taste

Peter JACKSON 

Heavenly Creatures

Peter JACKSON 

Meet the Feebles

Peter JACKSON 

The Frighteners

Peter JACKSON 

The Lovely Bones

Peter JACKSON 

Educational Project
Déjame salir

Jordan PEELE 

Incredibles 2

Brad BIRD 

Un pliegue en el tiempo

Ava DUVERNAY 

Unusual / Indomitable
Blood Machines

Raphaël HERNANDEZ, Savitri JOLY-GONFARD 

Crash

David CRONENBERG 

Jesus Shows You the Way to the Highway

Miguel LLANSÓ 

Knives and Skin

Jennifer REEDER 

Real Image Shortfilms
Altitude

Nicole SCHERER 

Aquarium

Lorenzo PUNTONI 

Bailaora

Rubin STEIN 

Insania

Carlos SALADO 

Jupiter

Benjamin PFOHL 

Lay Them Straight

Robert DELESKY 

Oscar's Bell

Chris CRONIN 

Resonance

Edouard TARDAN 

We're still Here

Alexander RÖNNBERG 

Your Last Day on Earth

Marc MARTÍNEZ JORDÁN 

Animation Shortfilms
Adam & Eve Mk II

Sebastian KUDER 

Best Friend

Nicholas OLIVIERI, Shen YI, Juliana DE LUCCA 

Don't Feed These Animals

Guilherme AFONSO, Miguel MADAÍL DE FREITAS 

Home Sweet Home

Maria ROBERTSON, Harry PEARSON 

Imbued Life

Ivana BOSNJAK, Thomas JOHNSON 

R.I.S.E. Pathfinder

Chloe DUMOULIN, Clementine DUDREUILH, Alexander FRUITET 

Robot Will Protect You

Nicola PIOVESAN 

The Bird and The Whale

Carol FREEMAN 

The Lonely Orbit

Frederic SIEGEL, Benjamin MORARD 

Wild Love

Paul AUTRIC, Quentin CAMUS, Léa GEORGES 

Trash Session
Navajeros, censores y nuevos realizadores

Rafael ROBLES RAFATAL 

Closing film
Proxima

Alice WINOCOUR 

Propulsé par FestiCiné