11-19 November 2020

PROGRAM

All Films

12 Hour Shift
12 Hour Shift

Brea GRANT
United States

2067
2067

Seth LARNEY
Australia

A Day
A Day

Sun-ho CHO
South Korea

A Mind Sang
A Mind Sang

Vier NEV
Portugal

Abracitos
Abracitos

Tony MORALES
Spain

Alone
Alone

John HYAMS
United States

 

 

 

 

Archive
Archive

GAVIN ROTHERY
United Kingdom, Hungary, United States

Back to the 90's
Back to the 90's

Yanyong KURUAUNGKOUL
Thailand

Beasts of the Southern Wild
Beasts of the Southern Wild

Benh ZEITLIN
United States

Beasts That Cling to the Straw
Beasts That Cling to the Straw

Yong-Hoon KIM
South Korea

Beauty Water
Beauty Water

Kyung-hun CHO
South Korea

Bellflower
Bellflower

Evan GLODELL
United States

Blind Eye
Blind Eye

Isabela LITTGER DE PINHO, Bruno COHEN y Rohit KELKAR
France

Blood on Her Name
Blood on Her Name

Matthew POPE
United States

Brazil
Brazil

Terry GILLIAM
United Kingdom, United States

Chaos
Chaos

Samuel AUER
Germany

Cheatin'
Cheatin'

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Cockpera
Cockpera

Kata GUGIĆ
Croatia

Come True
Come True

Anthony SCOTT BURNS
Canada

Cop Dog
Cop Dog

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Cruel & Unusual
Cruel & Unusual

Merlin DERVISEVIC
Canada

Cuckoo!
Cuckoo!

Jörgen SCHOLTENS
Netherlands

Death of Me
Death of Me

Darren LYNN BOUSMAN
United States

Detention
Detention

John HSU
Taiwan

Días extraños
Días extraños

Kathryn BIGELOW
United States

Dinner in America
Dinner in America

Adam CARTER REHMEIER
United States

Dogtooth
Dogtooth

Yorgos LANTHIMOS
Greece

Dragon Rider
Dragon Rider

Tomer ESHED
Germany

El tiempo en sus manos
El tiempo en sus manos

George PAL
United States


 

Enter the Void
Enter the Void

Gaspar NOÉ
France, Germany, Italy, Canada, Japan

Extra Sauce
Extra Sauce

Alireza GHASEMI
Germany

Flick
Flick

Ariel ZENGOTITA
United States

Gone Wednesday
Gone Wednesday

Kohei YOSHINO
Japan

Guard Dog
Guard Dog

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Guests in the Villa
Guests in the Villa

Ivano DE MATTEO
Italy

Guide Dog
Guide Dog

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Gundala
Gundala

Joko ANWAR
Indonesia

Heart of Gold
Heart of Gold

Simon FILLIOT
France

Heat
Heat

Thessa MEIJER
Netherlands

Hello World
Hello World

Tomohiko ITÔ
Japan

Her Blue Sky
Her Blue Sky

Tatsuyuki NAGAI
Japan

Horn Dog
Horn Dog

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Host
Host

Rob SAVAGE
United Kingdom

Hot Dog
Hot Dog

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

I Married a Strange Person!
I Married a Strange Person!

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Idiots and Angels
Idiots and Angels

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

La ciudad de los niños perdidos
La ciudad de los niños perdidos

Jean-Pierre JEUNET y Marc CARO
France, Belgium, Germany, Spain, United States

La nube
La nube

Just PHILIPPOT
France

La Última Navidad del Universo
La Última Navidad del Universo

David MUÑOZ y Adrián CARDONA
Spain

Le Dernier Voyage de Paul W.R.
Le Dernier Voyage de Paul W.R.

Romain QUIROT
France

Let the Corpses Tan
Let the Corpses Tan

Hélène CATTET y Bruno FORZANI
France, Belgium

Let the Right One In
Let the Right One In

Tomas ALFREDSON
Sweden

Lili
Lili

Yfke VAN BERCKELAER
Netherlands

Live Forever
Live Forever

Gustav EGERSTEDT
Sweden

Lo que hacemos en las sombras
Lo que hacemos en las sombras

Taika WAITITI y Jemaine CLEMENT
New Zealand

Los traductores
Los traductores

Régis ROINSARD
France, Belgium

Mandibules
Mandibules

Quentin DUPIEUX
France, Belgium

Marmorera
Marmorera

Markus FISCHER
Switzerland, Germany

Mutant Aliens
Mutant Aliens

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

Noise
Noise

Jeremy LAVAL
France

POLTER
POLTER

Álvaro VICARIO
Spain

Post Mortem
Post Mortem

Péter BERGENDY
Hungary

Psycho Goreman
Psycho Goreman

Steven KOSTANSKI
Canada

Pulsion
Pulsion

Pedro CASAVECCHIA
Argentina

Rapunzel
Rapunzel

Juan Pablo MACHADO
France

Regreso al futuro
Regreso al futuro

Robert ZEMECKIS
United States

 

 

Rent-A-Pal
Rent-A-Pal

Jon STEVENSON
United States

Reservoir Dogs
Reservoir Dogs

Quentin TARANTINO
United States

Sanctorum
Sanctorum

Joshua GIL
Mexico

Scare Me
Scare Me

Josh RUBEN
United States

Seductive Teacher
Seductive Teacher

Jang EUN-WOO, Kim JUN-HEE y Lee YUN-SEON
South Korea

Souvenir
Souvenir

Paloma CANONICA y Cristina VILCHES ESTELLA
Spain

Spiritwalker
Spiritwalker

Jae-keun YOON
South Korea

Spree
Spree

Eugene KOTLYARENKO
United States

Sputnik
Sputnik

Egor ABRAMENKO
Russia

Submersible
Submersible

Alfredo LEÓN LEÓN
Colombia, Ecuador

Tag
Tag

Sion SONO
Japan

Tailgate
Tailgate

Lodewijk CRIJNS
Netherlands

Teddy
Teddy

Ludovic BOUKHERMA y Zoran BOUKHERMA
France

The Battery
The Battery

Jeremy GARDNER
United States

The Curse of Audrey Earnshaw
The Curse of Audrey Earnshaw

Thomas ROBERT LEE
Canada

The Final Land
The Final Land

Marcel BARION
Germany

The Grave of Saint Oran
The Grave of Saint Oran

Jim BATT
Australia, United States

The Mortuary Collection
The Mortuary Collection

Ryan SPINDELL
United States

The Old Man Movie
The Old Man Movie

Oskar LEHEMAA y Mikk MÄGI
Estonia

The Open
The Open

Marc LAHORE
France, Belgium, United Kingdom

The Owners
The Owners

Julius BERG
United Kingdom

The Queen of Black Magic
The Queen of Black Magic

Kimo STAMBOEL
Indonesia

The Returned
The Returned

Laura CASABÉ
Argentina

The Silencing
The Silencing

Robin PRONT
Canada, United States

The Tune
The Tune

Bill PLYMPTON
United States

The Voiceless
The Voiceless

Pascal RABATÉ
France

The Watchman
The Watchman

Yuriy BYKOV
Russia

The Wave
The Wave

Gille KLABIN
United States

Thermae Romae
Thermae Romae

Hideki TAKEUCHI
Japan

To Your Last Death
To Your Last Death

Jason AXINN
United States

Trapped
Trapped

Philippe WEIBEL
Switzerland

True Nature
True Nature

Patrick STEELE
United States

Uncle Peckerhead
Uncle Peckerhead

Matthew JOHN LAWRENCE
United States

Vampires
Vampires

Vincent LANNOO
Belgium

Very Noise
Very Noise

Meat DEPT
France

Wendy
Wendy

Benh ZEITLIN
United States

Zombis nazis 2: Rojos vs Muertos
Zombis nazis 2: Rojos vs Muertos

Tommy WIRKOLA
Norway, United Kingdom, Iceland, United States

Propulsé par FestiCiné